One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 93 opportunities!

CDL-A Drivers / $75K - $100K Yearly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Magnum - Palo Pinto, TX

Magnum is hiring CDL-A OTR Solo Company Drivers!! Magnum's top drivers have made over $100,000+ in 2025. ** NO LOCAL ROUTES Sign-On Bonus? Yeah, we've got that, but BETTER! Why settle for a one-time sign-on bonus? Attend orientation and start earning an additional 3 per mile for your first 12......

More Information →

CDL-A Company Drivers / Earn $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

TransX - Minco, OK

TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per week Drive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company & Lease Purchase Opportunities Available All Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop & Hook / 50%......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Missouri

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - West Virginia

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $90K - $100K+ Yearly / Flexible Home Time

Hyway Trucking - Washington

Hiring OTR Solo & Team Drivers Solos:$90,000+ annually!2,700+ weekly miles Teams:$100,000+ per driver4,600+ weekly miles BenefitsMajority No Touch FreightFlexible Hometime (Most drivers average 2-3 weeks out)Pet and rider policyPaid Daily5% quarterly safety bonus$2,500 referral bonusDetention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayHealth, dental, vision and life(FSA) Flexible spending accountLong term and short-term disabilityPaid......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Lease Operators / $4,500 - $5,600 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Allentown, NY

ATS Trucking Dry Van OpportunitiesDry Van Lease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with ATS?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Purchase with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Van Average $4,500 - $5,600+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Van Average $1,500 - $2,500+......

More Information →

Solo & Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $200K - $650K Yearly

Forward - Kentucky

Start Moving ForwardNow Contracting OTR Team & Solo Owner Operators Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn.You're not just looking for another load, you're looking for consistency, strong earnings and a carrier that respects your business! At Forward, we work with professional Owner Operators who want reliable......

More Information →

CDL-A Established Team Drivers / $100K Per Driver / 100% No Touch Freight

Covenant Transport - Arkansas

CDL Team Driver Jobs (Established or Willing To Match)Dedicated Freight | No-Touch Loads | Consistent Miles Why CDL Teams Choose CovenantEARN $100,000+ PER DRIVERTop Teams Earn $200,000+$1,768 - $2,000/week 5,200?5,600 weekly team miles For Team Drivers $8,000 sign on bonus PAID IN FULL in 90 days.$4,000 week/per driver following 1st......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Hazmat Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Tribe Transportation - Florida

Hazmat Regional/OTR Benefits:Average $1,600 - $2,000 per week$.70 CPM for OTR hazmat loads99% no-touch freightHome time earned weekly2 weeks out = 2 days home$3,000 sign-on bonus$75 bonus for hazmat loads$0.04 CPM Quarterly Safety Bonus RequirementsMust be at least 23 years of age or olderA valid Class A CDLAt least 2......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $90K - $110K Yearly / Consistent Year-Round Freight

Jordan Carriers - Tallulah Falls, GA

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby. New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call! Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Cookeville, TN

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

USA Truck - Steamboat Rock, IA

Drive for the Name That Says It All: USA TRUCKCDL-A Solo Regional & OTR opportunities with steady miles, competitive pay, and a driver-first team committed to helping you succeed. Solo Company Driver SnapshotPayEarn $1,300 - $1,700 weekly (Based on Experience) FreightNo touch freightLate model trucks & amenities Consistent MilesAverage 1,800......

More Information →

Flatbed Owner Operators / CDL-A / Avg. $5K Gross Weekly

Baggett Transportation - Tennessee

Baggett Transportation is Now Contracting Flatbed Owner OperatorsLet's Roll Together Advantages:Owner operators average $5,000 gross per week70% of linehaul with our trailer75% with your ownHome weekly100% fuel surcharge$2,000 sign-on bonus paid out quicklyMonthly safety bonus2% of total linehaul paid to the truckMinimal deductionsFuel card with discounts at all major providersNational......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Bay & Bay Transportation - Missouri

Bay & Bay is Contracting Lease Drivers, Owner Operators, and Company Drivers!Regional and OTR Routes Available Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits:Lease Purchase Driver Benefits:Lease contractors net $1,500 - $1,800 per week$1.40 - $2.00 CPM plus fuel surcharge2021 - 2024 tractors availableFully loaded equipment (APU or autostart/stop and inverter in......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

TFA Logistics - Utah

TFA Logistics is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsDRIVERS FIRST | IMMEDIATE OPENINGS Top Benefits Across the IndustryCompany DriversEarn $1,500 - $1,800 / wkContractorsEarn 70% of the LinehaulSign on Bonus$1,000 Sign on Bonus Company Driver Benefits:Average Weekly Pay of $1,500 - $1,800$1,000 Sign-On BonusUp to $0.10 CPM Weekly Performance......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 100% No-Touch Freight

Randall-Reilly Talent Partners - Delaware

Double J Transport is Hiring OTR Company DriversAverage Up To $1,800 Weekly Benefits:Earn on average $1,500 - $1,800 weekly pay!100% no-touch freightSome drop-and-hookAverage 2,500 - 3,000 miles per week401(k) with matchingHealth insurance and health savings account (HSA)Dental, vision, life, and disability insurancePrescription drug coveragePaid orientationPaid time offPassenger ride-along programPet rider......

More Information →

Local CDL-A & Non-CDL-A Drivers / $26.95 - $29 Hourly / Home Daily

Healthcare Linen Services Group - Arcade, NY

Logan's Healthcare Linen Services, an HLSG Company, is Hiring Home Daily CDL A & Non-CDL A Drivers!Batavia, NY What You'll Do:Safely operate a company truck to deliver hospital linen to medical facilities while loading and unloading carts and providing excellent customer serviceMaintain DOT compliance, complete vehicle inspections, and represent the......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $72,800 - $96,200 Yearly / OTR, Regional, & Dedicated Routes

Marten Transport - United States

Marten Transport is Hiring Regional, OTR, and Dedicated CDL A Drivers!OTR, Regional, & Dedicated Positions Available Regional, OTR, and Dedicated Drivers:Marten has a wide variety of openings for CDL A truck drivers on regional dry van and refrigerated runs, as well as dedicated accounts. No matter the role you fill......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.63 - $0.66 CPM / Home 95% Of Weekends

Evergreen Industries - Illinois

Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsLease Purchase Available Company Driver Benefits:0.63 - 0.66 CPMHome 95% of weekendsLate-model Kenworth T-680s and 53? Reitnouer trailersFull health, vision, dental, and life insurance401(k)Paid vacationDriver-friendly freightRider policyMinimum load pay:$250$2,500 sign-on bonus$3,000 sign-on bonus27% of the line haulUp to 30% per quarterTarp pay:$85/regular load$100/over-length loadLayover......

More Information →

Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $300K - $350K Yearly

Clark Transfer - Tennessee

Clark Transfer is Contracting Owner Operators Great Work:Year-round workNo-touch policy Advantages:Most singles earn $200,000 to $250,000+ on less than 85k milesMost teams earn $300,000-$350,000+ on less than 110k milesCompany supported owner-operator health insurance programSolos: Guaranteed minimum weekly average: $3,500/week worked (most earn $3,750 - $4,250+)Teams: Guaranteed minimum weekly average: $5,000/week......

More Information →