One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 90 opportunities!

New

Southeast Regional CDL A Drivers Needed-12 Days Out

Crete Carrier Corporation - Camp Lejeune, NC

Crete Carrier offers a Southeast Regional.Salary: Top 50% average $85,384 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.62 to $.65 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

Experienced CDL A Drivers Needed for a Mid-South Regional- 21 Days Out

Shaffer Trucking - Elkhart, TX

Shaffer Trucking offers a Regional for CDL A Drivers in the Midsouth 21 Days Out.Salary: $98,072CPM: Starting pay $.65 to $.68 CPMExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

CDL-A Team Truck Driver - Dedicated Lane

Covenant Transport - New Jersey

CDL-A TEAM DRIVER | HOME WEEKLY OR EVERY OTHER WEEK | $0.74/MILE + $2,500 SIGN ON BONUSHome Time: Weekly or Every Other Week depending on driver's domicileCDL-A Team Drivers needed. Covenant is the top teaming carrier in transportation. We've built our business on teaming and we are the leader in......

More Information →
New

Truck Driver - Class A Floater - Penske Logistics

Penske - Carrollton, TX

Immediate Opportunities: Full-time Home Daily Class A CDL Truck Drivers Average $80600 annually Additional performance incentives available, up to $10400 annually Home daily Driver referral bonus program up to $5000 per referral What you will do: Cover various routes and assignments as needed Perform......

More Information →
New

CDL A Team Truck Drivers-Dedicated

FirstFleet - Cleveland, TN

FirstFleet is a national dedicated carrier with 2600+ trucks. Our CLEVELAND, TN location is looking for ESTABLISHED TEAMSBE SURE TO APPLY TO LOCATION (CLEVELAND, TN 005) FOR THIS POSITION.Dedicated Daily Team Routes from Cleveland, TN to Virginia. Park at/close to home in your area. You will be Home......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

New

CDL-A Local Driver | Conley & Calhoun Hubs | Calhoun, GA

B.A.H. Express Inc. - Calhoun, GA

Job Summary:HOME DAILY MOSTLY - MANUAL 10 Speed SLEEPER EQUIPMENT ONLYNo Touch - Non-HazMat FreightManual 10 Speed / 53' Dry VanEnjoy This Local Home Daily Network - No Touch Freight Local: Monday thru Friday / Saturdays AvailableHome Time: Daily / May occasionally stay overnight / Very RareOperating Area: 250-mile radius......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Local -Smyrna, TN - 1st shift

Venture Express - Mount Juliet, TN

Smyrna, TN Local/Home Daily - 1st Shift, 100% No Touch Freight1st Shift - Starting at $26 per hour with a $0.50 increase every 6 months to $28.00 per hour.Pay DetailsStarting at $26.00 per hour with a $0.50 increase every 6 months to $28.00 per hourHoliday Pay is $160 per day,......

More Information →
New

Regional CDL-A Drivers / Avg. $92K Yearly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Paper Transport - Joliet, IL

Paper Transport is Hiring Regional Company DriversBowling Green, KY | Indianapolis, IN | Joliet, IL Top Benefits Across the Industry$5,000 Sign-On BonusMore Bonus OpportunitiesAverage $1,800/WeekNo-Fee Pet and Passenger Policy Pay and Compensation:$1,800/week average$92,000/year average$0.80/CPM$5,000 sign-on bonus for experienced drivers$2,000 referral bonus$20/detention payInspection, monthly, and quarterly bonuses Schedule and Miles:Weekly home......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $70K - $110K Yearly / $3K Sign-On Bonus

Unlimited Carrier - Linden, NJ

UNLIMITED CARRIERS IS HIRING OTR CDL-A SOLO DRIVERSAVERAGE DRIVERS EARN $78K - $110K/YEAR! Driver BenefitsEarn Up to $110,000 / YR as Solo DriverEarn Up to $200,000 / YR, as a Team Driver100% No Touch Freight80% Dedicated Lanes & FreightPet & Rider PolicyModern 2023+ Trucks, Freightliner, Volvo, Peterbilt, InternationalInverters, Refrigerators, APU/Bunk......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $1,215 - $2,040 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Mesilla Valley Transportation - Fort Worth, TX

Mesilla Valley Transportation is Hiring CDL-A Regional Company DriversAverage Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)New car giveaway every quarterReliable home time MVT Regional Driver Benefits Include:Average Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)$500 orientation pay$1,000 referral bonusNo touch freightWeekly direct depositFull benefits100% dry van loadsNo......

More Information →

CDL-A Lease Purchase Drivers / Earn $1,700 - $2,100 Weekly / $1,500 Sign-On Bonus

TransX - Dallas, TX

TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per week Drive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company & Lease Purchase Opportunities Available All Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop & Hook / 50%......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Phillipsburg, MO

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $106K - $220K Yearly / 100% No Touch-Freight

Decker Truck Line, Inc. - Whiteriver, AZ

Decker Truck Line is Hiring Flatbed & Reefer DriversTop Performers Earn $106,000-$112,000 / YR All Drivers EnjoyUp to $112,000/YR for Reefer DriversUp to $106,000/YR for Flatbed DriversUp to $220,000/YR for Owner Operators100% No Touch-FreightUp to $5,000 Sign on Bonus in select areasHome Weekly or Bi-Weekly, depending on locationPet & Rider......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $71K - $97K Yearly / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JB Hunt Transportation - Omaha, NE

Benefits:Pay:Earn $71,000 - $97,000 a year.Pay methods vary by location, operating group and job type, but one thing is certain - every paycheck you earn is guaranteed delivery.Drivers in our Intermodal fleet receive experienced-based mileage pay as well as activity-based pay with select opportunities.Drivers in our Dedicated Contract Services fleet......

More Information →

CDL-A Lease Operators / $4,500 - $7,200+ Gross Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Miller, SD

ATS Trucking Job OpportunitiesLease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with Anderson?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Operators with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Flatbed Average $5,000 - $7,200+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Flatbed Average $2,000 - $3,600+ Weekly Take HomeLease......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - Madison, WI

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Winchester, KY

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,250 - $1,800 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Madison, WI

Hirschbach Driver Pay Increase:Earn $1,250 - $1,800/wkDepending on your location All Drivers Enjoy99% No touch freight$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment 2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for orientationBuilt-in refrigerator and inverter8 terminals across the country$1,200 referral bonus Company Driver BenefitsEarn up to $93k annuallyEarn $1,250......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $66K - $96K Yearly / Rider & Pet Policy

Epes Transport System - Benton, TN

95 years of experience.YOUR FUTURE STARTS HERE. For 95 years, EPES has delivered for our customers - and that starts with taking care of our drivers.Family owned & operated since 1931Consistent miles & competitive payRegional Weekly Home Time Positions Available The EPES AdvantageGuaranteed Weekly PayNew Pay increase to $.65 CPM!Up......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $90K - $110K Yearly / Consistent Year-Round Freight

Jordan Carriers - North Aurora, IL

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby. New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call! Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed......

More Information →