One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 93 opportunities!

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,800 - $2,000 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

P&S Transportation - Oklahoma

P&S Transportation is hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers!Family is important to us, so we get you home to yours Flatbed Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of load revenue - when freight goes up, your compensation does too!Drivers average $1,800 - $2,000 per week$5,000 Sign on Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusHome on weekendsPaid orientation with travel......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Up To $3K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

F2F Transport - Tennessee

F2F Transport Is Contracting Owner Operators!Enjoy The Perks! F2F Select Program:80% Gross PayPay range: $0-$3000 per weekSelf-Dispatch SystemUnlimited Home TimeNegotiate Your Own RatesDrive OTR, Regional, or LocalFree Load Board OptionsDiscounts for Truck Stop & DAT Load boards F2F Connect Program:75% Gross PayRun Your Own Truck, We Book Your FreightNot Forced......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $126K Yearly / $10K Sign-On + A Career That Lasts

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Detroit, MI

Trucking Jobs for Lease Operators & Company DriversStart now to lock in the discount fuel rate of $.99! All Drivers Enjoy:99% No touch freight$10,000 SIGN-ON BONUS to Join a Company That's Been Here 90+ Years$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $0.60 CPM - $0.64 CPM / 2,200 - 2,500 Miles Weekly

Melton Truck Lines - New Mexico

Melton Truck Lines is Hiring Class A CDL OTR Flatbed Truck DriversWork For a Company That Cares Hiring Experienced and Inexperienced OTR Flatbed Drivers Top Benefits Across the IndustryPay$0.60 - $0.64 CPM based on experience.Average 2,000 - 2,500 miles per week. Military Apprenticeship:US DOL & VA Apprenticeships Late-Model Equipment:Our trucks......

More Information →

CDL-A Auto Haulers / $1,800 - $2,200 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Centurion Auto Logistics - Tennessee

NOW HIRING EXPERIENCED AUTO HAULERS AND QUALIFIED OTR DRIVERSGET PAID WHILE YOU TRAIN! EXPERIENCED AUTO-HAULER COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS$2000 for a 5-day Orientation26% of Revenue averaging $1800-$2200/week$5000 Sign on bonus paid $1000 every 30 daysGenerous Annual Performance BonusesDriver Referral Incentive $5000Truck parking reimbursement8 Paid Holidays5 Days of PTOVacation Earning Checks Based......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

New

Midsouth Regional CDL A Drivers with 1 Year Experience

Crete Carrier Corporation - Huntsville, TX

Crete Carrier offers a Midsouth Regional.Salary: Top 50% average $93,548 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.64 to $.67 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

Experienced CDL A Drivers Needed for a Mid-South Regional- 21 Days Out

Shaffer Trucking - Lufkin, TX

Shaffer Trucking offers a Regional for CDL A Drivers in the Midsouth 21 Days Out.Salary: $98,072CPM: Starting pay $.65 to $.68 CPMExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

Truck Driver Trainee/Student/Refresher

Covenant Transport - Wisconsin

Give us a call @ 423.463.3080We offer one of the best trainee programs in the country. All you need is a Class A License (No experience needed). We will pay you $600 a week while you go out with a trainer and learn from the best.Great......

More Information →

Regional Flatbed CDL-A Drivers / $5K Sign-On Bonus

HS Express - Massillon, OH

Drive for HS Express and Riechmann TransportTop Drivers Earn $1,800 per Week | Regional Home Time Why Drive with HS Express Riechmann Transport?Our drivers are the reason for our success, which makes them our most valuable asset. That?s why we always go above and beyond to support them on the......

More Information →

CDL-A Company Drivers / Earn $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

TransX - Ohio

TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per week Drive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company & Lease Purchase Opportunities Available All Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop & Hook / 50%......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Cunningham, TN

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83,200 - $88,400 Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Ozark Motor Lines, Inc - Newry, SC

Hiring Regional & OTR Company Drivers. When it comes to driving success, always bet on red.Red & Ready Pay and Details:Pay & Details - New Driver Pay Increase!$83,200 - $88,400 per year$1,600 - $1,700 weekly$0.64 - $0.68 Starting Pay Per Mile Based on Experience$1,000 Sign-On Bonus for a Limited Time......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed & Reefer Owner Operators / $225K - $450K Yearly

Miller Truck Lines - Alba, MO

Miller Truck Lines is Now Contracting Owner Operators in Your Area!Owner Operators can now earn $225,000 - $450,000 Annually Ask About Our Sign-On Bonus! Owner Operators Now Earn 72% of Each LoadHome Weekly & Bi-Weekly OptionsAverage Miles: 2,700 - 3,000100% Fuel Surcharge passed to Owner Operators Owner Operator AdvantagesOwner Operators......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Imboden, AR

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

CDL-A Lease Operators / $4,500 - $5,600 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Gordonsville, TN

ATS Trucking Dry Van OpportunitiesDry Van Lease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with ATS?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Purchase with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Van Average $4,500 - $5,600+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Van Average $1,500 - $2,500+......

More Information →

Solo & Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $200K - $650K Yearly

Forward - New Mexico

Start Moving ForwardNow Contracting OTR Team & Solo Owner Operators Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn.You're not just looking for another load, you're looking for consistency, strong earnings and a carrier that respects your business! At Forward, we work with professional Owner Operators who want reliable......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Hazmat Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Tribe Transportation - Texas

Hazmat Regional/OTR Benefits:Average $1,600 - $2,000 per week$.70 CPM for OTR hazmat loads99% no-touch freightHome time earned weekly2 weeks out = 2 days home$3,000 sign-on bonus$75 bonus for hazmat loads$0.04 CPM Quarterly Safety Bonus RequirementsMust be at least 23 years of age or olderA valid Class A CDLAt least 2......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 100% No-Touch Freight

Randall-Reilly Talent Partners - New Jersey

Double J Transport is Hiring OTR Company DriversAverage Up To $1,800 Weekly Benefits:Earn on average $1,500 - $1,800 weekly pay!100% no-touch freightSome drop-and-hookAverage 2,500 - 3,000 miles per week401(k) with matchingHealth insurance and health savings account (HSA)Dental, vision, life, and disability insurancePrescription drug coveragePaid orientationPaid time offPassenger ride-along programPet rider......

More Information →

Local CDL-A & Non-CDL-A Drivers / $26.95 - $29 Hourly / Home Daily

Healthcare Linen Services Group - Basom, NY

Logan's Healthcare Linen Services, an HLSG Company, is Hiring Home Daily CDL A & Non-CDL A Drivers!Batavia, NY What You'll Do:Safely operate a company truck to deliver hospital linen to medical facilities while loading and unloading carts and providing excellent customer serviceMaintain DOT compliance, complete vehicle inspections, and represent the......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.63 - $0.66 CPM / Home 95% Of Weekends

Evergreen Industries - South Carolina

Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsLease Purchase Available Company Driver Benefits:0.63 - 0.66 CPMHome 95% of weekendsLate-model Kenworth T-680s and 53? Reitnouer trailersFull health, vision, dental, and life insurance401(k)Paid vacationDriver-friendly freightRider policyMinimum load pay:$250$2,500 sign-on bonus$3,000 sign-on bonus27% of the line haulUp to 30% per quarterTarp pay:$85/regular load$100/over-length loadLayover......

More Information →