One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 91 opportunities!

OTR CDL-A Drivers / Potential For Over $110K Yearly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

Crete Carrier Corporation - Atlanta, NY

Crete Carrier Is Hiring OTR Solo Truck Drivers Benefits:Top 50% of our dedicated drivers average $1,896 - $2,124 per weekPotential for over $110,000 per year!Four Walmart Distribution Center locations: Cheyenne, WY; North Platte, NE; Pauls Valley, OK; Mankato, MNHome weeklyNo-touch freightPet policyNo-cost rider policyIndustry Leading Benefits Packages - Health, Life,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $2,250+ Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Delaware

ATS Trucking Job OpportunitiesLease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with Anderson?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Operators with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Flatbed Average $5,000 - $7,200+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Flatbed Average $2,000 - $3,600+ Weekly Take HomeLease......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - Pennsylvania

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $78K - $200K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Welcome

TFA Logistics - Colorado

TFA Logistics is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsDRIVERS FIRST | IMMEDIATE OPENINGS Top Benefits Across the IndustryCompany DriversEarn $1,500 - $1,800 / wkContractorsEarn 70% of the LinehaulSign on Bonus$1,000 Sign on Bonus Company Driver Benefits:Average Weekly Pay of $1,500 - $1,800$1,000 Sign-On BonusUp to $0.10 CPM Weekly Performance......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Owner Operators / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Tennessee Steel Haulers - Georgia

When the Unexpected Happens. We've Got You.Opportunities For Flatbed Owner Operators When the unexpected hits, you need a carrier that knows how to respond and has done it before. At TSH, we've been helping drivers stay on the road for over 50 years. With nearly 500 professional flatbed drivers across......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Up To $3K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

F2F Transport - South Carolina

F2F Transport Is Contracting Owner Operators!Enjoy The Perks! F2F Select Program:80% Gross PayPay range: $0-$3000 per weekSelf-Dispatch SystemUnlimited Home TimeNegotiate Your Own RatesDrive OTR, Regional, or LocalFree Load Board OptionsDiscounts for Truck Stop & DAT Load boards F2F Connect Program:75% Gross PayRun Your Own Truck, We Book Your FreightNot Forced......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $126K Yearly / $10K Sign-On + A Career That Lasts

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Lake City, FL

Trucking Jobs for Lease Operators & Company DriversStart now to lock in the discount fuel rate of $.99! All Drivers Enjoy:99% No touch freight$10,000 SIGN-ON BONUS to Join a Company That's Been Here 90+ Years$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for......

More Information →

CDL-A Auto Haulers / $1,800 - $2,200 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Centurion Auto Logistics - Kentucky

NOW HIRING EXPERIENCED AUTO HAULERS AND QUALIFIED OTR DRIVERSGET PAID WHILE YOU TRAIN! EXPERIENCED AUTO-HAULER COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS$2000 for a 5-day Orientation26% of Revenue averaging $1800-$2200/week$5000 Sign on bonus paid $1000 every 30 daysGenerous Annual Performance BonusesDriver Referral Incentive $5000Truck parking reimbursement8 Paid Holidays5 Days of PTOVacation Earning Checks Based......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,800 - $2,000 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

P&S Transportation - Kentucky

P&S Transportation is hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers!Family is important to us, so we get you home to yours Flatbed Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of load revenue - when freight goes up, your compensation does too!Drivers average $1,800 - $2,000 per week$5,000 Sign on Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusHome on weekendsPaid orientation with travel......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $66K - $96K Yearly / Rider & Pet Policy

Epes Transport System - North Carolina

95 years of experience.YOUR FUTURE STARTS HERE. For 95 years, EPES has delivered for our customers - and that starts with taking care of our drivers.Family owned & operated since 1931Consistent miles & competitive payRegional Weekly Home Time Positions Available The EPES AdvantageGuaranteed Weekly PayNew Pay increase to $.65 CPM!Up......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $0.60 CPM - $0.64 CPM / 2,200 - 2,500 Miles Weekly

Melton Truck Lines - Duncanville, AL

Melton Truck Lines is Hiring Class A CDL OTR Flatbed Truck DriversWork For a Company That Cares Hiring Experienced and Inexperienced OTR Flatbed Drivers Top Benefits Across the IndustryPay$0.60 - $0.64 CPM based on experience.Average 2,000 - 2,500 miles per week. Military Apprenticeship:US DOL & VA Apprenticeships Late-Model Equipment:Our trucks......

More Information →

CDL-A Lease Purchase Drivers / $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Bay & Bay Transportation - Wisconsin

Bay & Bay is Contracting Lease Drivers, Owner Operators, and Company Drivers!Regional and OTR Routes Available Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits:Lease Purchase Driver Benefits:Lease contractors net $1,500 - $1,800 per week$1.40 - $2.00 CPM plus fuel surcharge2021 - 2024 tractors availableFully loaded equipment (APU or autostart/stop and inverter in......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $90K - $110K Yearly / Consistent Year-Round Freight

Jordan Carriers - Lawrenceburg, TN

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby. New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call! Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Ostrander, OH

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Lewisburg, KY

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed & Reefer Owner Operators / $225K - $450K Yearly

Miller Truck Lines - Noel, MO

Miller Truck Lines is Now Contracting Owner Operators in Your Area!Owner Operators can now earn $225,000 - $450,000 Annually Ask About Our Sign-On Bonus! Owner Operators Now Earn 72% of Each LoadHome Weekly & Bi-Weekly OptionsAverage Miles: 2,700 - 3,000100% Fuel Surcharge passed to Owner Operators Owner Operator AdvantagesOwner Operators......

More Information →
New

Owner Operators / CDL-A / $300K - $350K Yearly / Hamat &Tanker Endorsements Req'd

Quality Carriers - Wisconsin

Quality Carriers is Contracting OTR Owner Operator Tanker DriversUp To $7,000 Gross Per Week $300,000 - $350,000/Year GrossLoad Board Access - Select up to 3 loads ahead! Compensation and Incentives:$6,000 - $7,000/week gross$300,000 - $350,000/year gross$10,000 sign-on bonus$3,000 referral bonus5% of referred drivers' base linehaulNo limits on how many drivers......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $90K - $200K Yearly / Dry Van, Flatbed, & Lease Purchase Opportunities

Western Express - New Mexico

Western Express is Hiring Solo and Team Company DriversNo Experience Required Western Express CDL A Dry Van Drivers:Earn up to $90,000/year100% no-touch freight70% drop-and-hookOTR, regional, and dedicated lanesSafety bonusQualify and earn up to $0.10/CPM Western Express CDL A Flatbed Drivers:Earn up to $100,000/yearSolosEarn up to $0.56/CPMTeamsEarn up to $0.73/CPMTarp pay......

More Information →
New

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $86K - $93K Yearly / Home Most Weekends

Pohl Transportation Inc. - Pennsylvania

Pohl Transportation is Hiring Regional Company Drivers - Home Most Weekends!Join the Top 25% of the Fleet that Gross $86,000 - $93,000 Pohl CDL A Driver Pay:Top 25% of the fleet gross $86,000 - $93,000Earn $.60/mile with 1 - 4 years of experienceStart at $.62/mile with 4+ years of experienceTransition......

More Information →
New

CDL A Drivers Run the Western Half of the Country

Shaffer Trucking - Andrews, TX

Shaffer Trucking offers a Western Region fleet.Salary: Top 50% average $92,120 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.65 to $.68 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →