One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 90 opportunities!

CDL-A Drivers / $75K - $100K Yearly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Magnum - Gainesville, TX

Magnum is hiring CDL-A OTR Solo Company Drivers!! Magnum's top drivers have made over $100,000+ in 2025. ** NO LOCAL ROUTES Sign-On Bonus? Yeah, we've got that, but BETTER! Why settle for a one-time sign-on bonus? Attend orientation and start earning an additional 3 per mile for your first 12......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

USA Truck - Elmore, MN

Drive for the Name That Says It All: USA TRUCKCDL-A Solo Regional & OTR opportunities with steady miles, competitive pay, and a driver-first team committed to helping you succeed. Solo Company Driver SnapshotPayEarn $1,300 - $1,700 weekly (Based on Experience) FreightNo touch freightLate model trucks & amenities Consistent MilesAverage 1,800......

More Information →

Flatbed Owner Operators / CDL-A / Avg. $5K Gross Weekly

Baggett Transportation - Louisiana

Baggett Transportation is Now Contracting Flatbed Owner OperatorsLet's Roll Together Advantages:Owner operators average $5,000 gross per week70% of linehaul with our trailer75% with your ownHome weekly100% fuel surcharge$2,000 sign-on bonus paid out quicklyMonthly safety bonus2% of total linehaul paid to the truckMinimal deductionsFuel card with discounts at all major providersNational......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Bay & Bay Transportation - Illinois

Bay & Bay is Contracting Lease Drivers, Owner Operators, and Company Drivers!Regional and OTR Routes Available Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits:Lease Purchase Driver Benefits:Lease contractors net $1,500 - $1,800 per week$1.40 - $2.00 CPM plus fuel surcharge2021 - 2024 tractors availableFully loaded equipment (APU or autostart/stop and inverter in......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $90K - $110K Yearly / Consistent Year-Round Freight

Jordan Carriers - Arkansas

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby. New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call! Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Company Drivers / Earn $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

TransX - Houston, TX

TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per week Drive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company & Lease Purchase Opportunities Available All Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop & Hook / 50%......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Illinois

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Holden, WV

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

Regional Flatbed CDL-A Drivers / $5K Sign-On Bonus

HS Express - Stotts City, MO

Drive for HS Express and Riechmann TransportTop Drivers Earn $1,800 per Week | Regional Home Time Why Drive with HS Express Riechmann Transport?Our drivers are the reason for our success, which makes them our most valuable asset. That?s why we always go above and beyond to support them on the......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Dunlap, TN

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $0.70 CPM / Consistent Miles

Whiteline Express - Eleanor, WV

Your Experience is WORTH MORE at WhitelineWith our newly announced experience-based pay + weekly mileage incentives, drivers can now Earn up to $0.70 CPM Why Drivers Choose Whiteline Express Company Driver Benefits:Drivers now earn up to $0.70 CPMHome weekends**5-day work scheduleConsistent freight and Miles - We have the miles to......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83,200 - $88,400 Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Ozark Motor Lines, Inc - Illinois

Hiring Regional & OTR Company Drivers. When it comes to driving success, always bet on red.Red & Ready Pay and Details:Pay & Details - New Driver Pay Increase!$83,200 - $88,400 per year$1,600 - $1,700 weekly$0.64 - $0.68 Starting Pay Per Mile Based on Experience$1,000 Sign-On Bonus for a Limited Time......

More Information →
New

CDL A Drivers Need to Drive Pacific NW - 14 Days Out

Crete Carrier Corporation - Powderly, TX

Crete Carrier offers a Regional Pacific NW for CDL A Drivers.Salary: $92,898CPM: Starting pay $.62 to $65 CPMExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

OTR CDL A Drivers Needed-21 Days Out

Shaffer Trucking - Iola, KS

Shaffer Trucking offers a 21-Day Out Moving National Freight.Salary: Top 50% average $107,216 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.70 to $.73 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

CDL-A Hazmat Team Driver

Covenant Transport - Arkansas

CDL-A TEAM DRIVER | HOME WEEKLY OR EVERY OTHER WEEK | UP TO $0.74/MILEHome Time: Weekly or Every Other Week depending on driver's domicileCDL-A Team Drivers needed in your area. Covenant is the top teaming carrier in transportation. We've built our business on teaming and we are the leader in......

More Information →

Established Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $400K - $500K Yearly

Tri-State Motor Transit - New Mexico

Hazmat CDL-A Team Trucking Jobs - We Match Drivers!NEW PAY RATE INCREASES!! | Company Driver and Owner-Operators CD Teams: $100,000 - $125,000/yr + bonusesOO Teams: $400,000 - $500,000/yr per driverFlatbed Opportunities: $2,700+/wk PER DRIVER (with Guaranteed pay of $342.86/day)Bring your pet, enjoy the road!100% employer-paid health insurance option for company......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $85K - $200K Yearly / Home Weekly & Bi-Weekly

Halvor Lines - Pennsylvania

Halvor Lines is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversNominated as 2026 Best Fleets to Drive For - 14 Consecutive Years & Counting Drivers Enjoy:Earn $100,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Company DriversGross $200,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Lease DriversHome Weekly & Bi-Weekly100% No-Touch Freight for......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat | Tanker Drivers / $2,250 - $2,650 Weekly / 1 Year Exp Req'd

Oakley Transport - Kentucky

Oakley Transport is Hiring Company DriversFood Grade Hazmat | Tanker OTR and Regional Routes Available Benefits:Top tanker drivers consistently earn $2,250 - $2,650+ per week$7,500 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 3+ year tanker drivers)$10,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 5+ year tanker drivers)$15,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 7+ year tanker drivers)Earn up......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - Vermont

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,900 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Missouri

ATS Trucking Dry Van OpportunitiesDry Van Lease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with ATS?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Purchase with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Van Average $4,500 - $5,600+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Van Average $1,500 - $2,500+......

More Information →