One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 94 opportunities!

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,800 - $2,000 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

P&S Transportation - Abilene, TX

P&S Transportation is hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers!Family is important to us, so we get you home to yours Flatbed Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of load revenue - when freight goes up, your compensation does too!Drivers average $1,800 - $2,000 per week$5,000 Sign on Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusHome on weekendsPaid orientation with travel......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / Avg. $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Miller Truck Lines - Leroy, TX

Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Up To $3K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

F2F Transport - Georgia

F2F Transport Is Contracting Owner Operators!Enjoy The Perks! F2F Select Program:80% Gross PayPay range: $0-$3000 per weekSelf-Dispatch SystemUnlimited Home TimeNegotiate Your Own RatesDrive OTR, Regional, or LocalFree Load Board OptionsDiscounts for Truck Stop & DAT Load boards F2F Connect Program:75% Gross PayRun Your Own Truck, We Book Your FreightNot Forced......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $0.60 CPM - $0.64 CPM / 2,200 - 2,500 Miles Weekly

Melton Truck Lines - Kansas

Melton Truck Lines is Hiring Class A CDL OTR Flatbed Truck DriversWork For a Company That Cares Hiring Experienced and Inexperienced OTR Flatbed Drivers Top Benefits Across the IndustryPay$0.60 - $0.64 CPM based on experience.Average 2,000 - 2,500 miles per week. Military Apprenticeship:US DOL & VA Apprenticeships Late-Model Equipment:Our trucks......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $126K Yearly / $10K Sign-On + A Career That Lasts

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Alabama

Trucking Jobs for Lease Operators & Company DriversStart now to lock in the discount fuel rate of $.99! All Drivers Enjoy:99% No touch freight$10,000 SIGN-ON BONUS to Join a Company That's Been Here 90+ Years$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Drivers / $78K - $200K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Welcome

TFA Logistics - Alabama

TFA Logistics is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsDRIVERS FIRST | IMMEDIATE OPENINGS Top Benefits Across the IndustryCompany DriversEarn $1,500 - $1,800 / wkContractorsEarn 70% of the LinehaulSign on Bonus$1,000 Sign on Bonus Company Driver Benefits:Average Weekly Pay of $1,500 - $1,800$1,000 Sign-On BonusUp to $0.10 CPM Weekly Performance......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Owner Operators / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Tennessee Steel Haulers - Illinois

When the Unexpected Happens. We've Got You.Opportunities For Flatbed Owner Operators When the unexpected hits, you need a carrier that knows how to respond and has done it before. At TSH, we've been helping drivers stay on the road for over 50 years. With nearly 500 professional flatbed drivers across......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $2,250+ Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - North Carolina

ATS Trucking Job OpportunitiesLease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with Anderson?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Operators with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Flatbed Average $5,000 - $7,200+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Flatbed Average $2,000 - $3,600+ Weekly Take HomeLease......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - White, GA

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $75K - $100K Yearly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Magnum - Louisiana, MO

Magnum is hiring CDL-A OTR Solo Company Drivers!! Magnum's top drivers have made over $100,000+ in 2025. ** NO LOCAL ROUTES Sign-On Bonus? Yeah, we've got that, but BETTER! Why settle for a one-time sign-on bonus? Attend orientation and start earning an additional 3 per mile for your first 12......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,400 - $1,600 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Truck One Inc - Ohio

Truck One is Hiring Regional Company DriversWe also take Owner-Operators! Benefits:Drivers average $1,400 - $1,600 WeeklyWeekly Minimum Pay GuaranteesHome weekends!New/Late Model EquipmentPaid Weekly/Direct DepositTwo Weeks Earned Time OffSix Paid HolidaysMajor Medical Coverage/Vision and DentalRetirement PlanFast and Easy OrientationDriver Referral Bonus ProgramFuel Card ProvidedPre-Pass Provided Requirements:Valid CDL AAt least 1 year......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Driving Jobs / Avg. $1,400 - $1,850 Weekly / No Flatbed Exp Req'd

TMC Transportation - Fleming Island, FL

YOUR DESTINATION AT TMC: EXCELLENCEPROUD TO BE EMPLOYEE-OWNEDDrive for the best. Earn even more.Newly announced pay increases! All Drivers Enjoy3 NEW Driver Pay Initiatives:Increased Holiday Pay, Increased Tarp Pay, And The Return Of The Continuous Run Program! Experienced drivers can earn up to $120,000 per yearNew Drivers earn up to......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,300 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

DMT - Arkansas

DMT Trucking is hiring Flatbed Company DriversDMT?s top drivers are projected to earn $110K+ this year What DMT Drivers Are Earning Right NowReal pay. Based on DMT?s latest 3-month rolling average.Top drivers are averaging $2,300/weekProjected to earn $120,000 this yearTop 25% of drivers are averaging $2,000/weekProjected to earn $104,500 this......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83,200 - $88,400 Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Ozark Motor Lines, Inc - Greer, SC

Hiring Regional & OTR Company Drivers. When it comes to driving success, always bet on red.Red & Ready Pay and Details:Pay & Details - New Driver Pay Increase!$83,200 - $88,400 per year$1,600 - $1,700 weekly$0.64 - $0.68 Starting Pay Per Mile Based on Experience$1,000 Sign-On Bonus for a Limited Time......

More Information →

CDL-A Company Drivers / Earn $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

TransX - Pasadena, TX

TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per week Drive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company & Lease Purchase Opportunities Available All Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop & Hook / 50%......

More Information →
New

CDL A Driving Job-12 Days Out -Mid-Atlantic.

Shaffer Trucking - Nabb, IN

Shaffer Trucking offers a 12-Day Out Moving National Freight.Salary: Top 50% average $80,147 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.64 to $.67 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Company Driver

Covenant Transport - West Virginia

CDL-A TEAM DRIVER | HOME WEEKLY OR EVERY OTHER WEEK | UP TO $0.74/MILEHome Time: Weekly or Every Other Week depending on driver's domicileCDL-A Team Drivers needed. Covenant is the top teaming carrier in transportation. We've built our business on teaming and we are the leader in team freight. CompensationMaximum......

More Information →
New

OTR CDL A DriversNeed to Move National Freight

Crete Carrier Corporation - Bell Buckle, TN

Crete Carrier offers a 21 Days Out. 1 Day Home for Every 6 Days.Salary: Top 50% average $107,216 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.68 to $.71 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

CDL A Regional Truck Driver-$.68/MILE

FirstFleet - District of Columbia

CDL A Local Drivers - Starting at $0.68 / MILE + Home Every WEEKEND!Regional operation near Richmond VA delivers for dedicated customer. Drop & Hook trailers at shipper. Drivers are home every weekendOne-year experience is required for all positions.PAY.68 per mile$1,500- $1,900 weekly......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

USA Truck - Blissfield, MI

Drive for the Name That Says It All: USA TRUCKCDL-A Solo Regional & OTR opportunities with steady miles, competitive pay, and a driver-first team committed to helping you succeed. Solo Company Driver SnapshotPayEarn $1,300 - $1,700 weekly (Based on Experience) FreightNo touch freightLate model trucks & amenities Consistent MilesAverage 1,800......

More Information →