One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 93 opportunities!

CDL-A Team Driving Jobs / $2K+ Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Papa Johns - Freedom, PA

Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to MatchSemi-Local - Home Every Other Night STARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION INSURANCE!Weekly and annual pay! Benefits:Top drivers make $2,000+ per weekAnnual pay up to $105,000Multiple routes and home times$10,000 sign-on bonus per driver$5,000 referral bonusFree college program through......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $1,215 - $2,040 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Mesilla Valley Transportation - Houston, TX

Mesilla Valley Transportation is Hiring CDL-A Regional Company DriversAverage Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)New car giveaway every quarterReliable home time MVT Regional Driver Benefits Include:Average Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)$500 orientation pay$1,000 referral bonusNo touch freightWeekly direct depositFull benefits100% dry van loadsNo......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat/Tanker Drivers | $Up To $115K+ Yearly

Hazmat Environmental Group Inc - Cincinnati, OH

Drive for HazMat Environmental Group, Inc.Earn up to $115,000+/Year with High-Paying Regional & OTR RoutesHazmat & Tanker Endorsements Required Hazmat Environmental Truck Driver Benefits:Top earners earn up to $115,000+ Annually!Up to $2,000+/weekAccessorial pay opportunities!Weekend Bonus PayDaily Per DiemPaid Orientation & Logistics CoordinationCompany-provided PPE and shirtsNewer Automatic Kenworth T680?s with state......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - Primm Springs, TN

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $75K Yearly / Home Most Evenings & Weekends

Advanced Drainage Systems Inc - Muncy, PA

Hiring Local Company Truck DriversChoosing a career with ADS means joining a great company and being part of a great family. ADS CDL A Truck Drivers Enjoy:Competitive pay, most drivers average $65,000 - $75,000+Local Positions$2,000 Referral Bonus!$5,000 Sign-On Bonus in London and WoosterHome most evenings and weekendsNewer well-maintained equipmentTop 100......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

New

Local CDL-A Drivers / $1,100 - $1,232 Weekly / Home Daily

Paper Transport - Big Island, VA

Paper Transport is Hiring Company Drivers in Big Island, VALocal, Home Daily Position Top Benefits Across the Industry$5,000 Sign-On BonusMore Bonus OpportunitiesAverage $1,100 - $1,232/WeekHome Daily Pay and Compensation:$25 - $28/hour base rate$37 - $42/hour with overtimeAfter 40-hour work week$1,100 - $1,232/week average$57,200 - $64,100/year average in your first year$5,000......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.57 - $0.60 CPM / No-Touch Freight

Giltner - Bryan, TX

Giltner Transportation is Offering a Lease Purchase OpportunityTake Your Driving Career to the Next Level Our Drivers Deserve the Best AdvantagesEarn 73% of Linehaul, Plus 100% of Fuel Surcharge! Lease Purchase Advantages:First 60 - 90 days average:$3,500 - $6,000 net per settlementSemi-monthly settlementsEarn 73% of linehaulNo-touch freightPet-friendly and ride-along policies$2,500......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $120K Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Xtreme Trucking - Sioux City, IA

Xtreme Trucking is Hiring Regional and OTR Company DriversEarn Up to $120,000/Year as a Top-Performing Driver What You'll Earn:Top-performing drivers earn up to $120,000 per year$1,400 guaranteed minimum per week2,500 average weekly milesUp to $0.70 CPMAdditional bonuses and pay:$0.05 CPM safety and performance bonus$20/hour detention pay$25/stop, stop pay$250/day breakdown and......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $71K - $104K+ Yearly / Pet Policy

Dutch Maid Logistics - Illinois

Dutch Maid Logistics is Hiring OTR Company DriversTop Drivers Make Up to $104k+ Per Year | Top 50% of Drivers Make $81k+ Per Year Benefits:Top Drivers Earn up $0.88 CPM and $104k+/yearCurrent drivers average $.74 CPM and $71k+/year, while the top 50% of our drivers earn $0.76 CPM and $81k+/yearAverage......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $90K - $100K+ Yearly / Flexible Home Time

Hyway Trucking - Tennessee

Hiring OTR Solo & Team Drivers Solos:$90,000+ annually!2,700+ weekly miles Teams:$100,000+ per driver4,600+ weekly miles BenefitsMajority No Touch FreightFlexible Hometime (Most drivers average 2-3 weeks out)Pet and rider policyPaid Daily5% quarterly safety bonus$2,500 referral bonusDetention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayHealth, dental, vision and life(FSA) Flexible spending accountLong term and short-term disabilityPaid......

More Information →

CDL-A Company Drivers / Earn $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

TransX - Houston, TX

TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per week Drive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company & Lease Purchase Opportunities Available All Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop & Hook / 50%......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Cookeville, TN

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,200 - $1,400 Weekly / 99% No-Touch Freight

Hidden Creek Transportation LLC - Tennessee

Hidden Creek Transportation is Hiring Company DriversTennessee | Kentucky Benefits:Top drivers earn $75,000+ annuallyAverage weekly pay of $1,200 - $1,400Weekend home time available99% no-touch freightRider policy1/2 day orientationSo you can get started making money right awayNo hazmat and no northeast2019 - 2023 Volvo trucksFactory-installed refrigerators and power invertersBlue Cross Blue......

More Information →

Established Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $400K - $500K Yearly

Tri-State Motor Transit - Oklahoma

Hazmat CDL-A Team Trucking Jobs - We Match Drivers!NEW PAY RATE INCREASES!! | Company Driver and Owner-Operators CD Teams: $100,000 - $125,000/yr + bonusesOO Teams: $400,000 - $500,000/yr per driverFlatbed Opportunities: $2,700+/wk PER DRIVER (with Guaranteed pay of $342.86/day)Bring your pet, enjoy the road!100% employer-paid health insurance option for company......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Georgia

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.60 - $0.65 CPM / 3,000+ Weekly Miles

South East Carriers Inc. - Lexington, KY

South East Carriers is Hiring for CDL A OTR Driver JobsEarn Up to $0.70 CPM Benefits:Earn $0.60 - $0.65 CPM$250 paid orientation3,000+ weekly milesNo-touch freightDrop-and-hook/live unloadWeekly pay with direct depositDedicated lanesPassenger and pet policyLate-model International LT trucksReliable equipment to keep you movingPaid vacation$15,000 company-paid life insuranceHealth, dental, and vision insuranceLife......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / $84,500 - $123,700+ Yearly / Pet Friendly

Dynamic Transit Company - Cleveland, OH

Dynamic Transit Company is Hiring OTR Reefer and Dry Van Company DriversMore Than a Paycheck. A Better Driving Career. Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $2,400/Week$200/Day Holiday PayModern Peterbilt FleetRider Program and Pet-Friendly OTR Driver Pay:Solo OTR Drivers Earn $84,500 - $123,700+ annuallyAverage $1,625 - $2,380+ weeklyStart at $0.65 -......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $120K - $410K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Wanted

Long Haul Trucking - South Carolina

Long Haul Trucking is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner Operators!Company Drivers Earn Up to $120,000 Annually | Owner Operators Gross Up to $410,000 per Year Flatbed and Conestoga Hauls Company Driver Benefits:Earn up to $120,000 per yearEarn 28% of Linehaul, up to 32% with bonusRegional & OTR routes availableDrivers......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $66K - $96K Yearly / Rider & Pet Policy

Epes Transport System - Townsend, TN

95 years of experience.YOUR FUTURE STARTS HERE. For 95 years, EPES has delivered for our customers - and that starts with taking care of our drivers.Family owned & operated since 1931Consistent miles & competitive payRegional Weekly Home Time Positions Available The EPES AdvantageGuaranteed Weekly PayNew Pay increase to $.65 CPM!Up......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / Earn Up To $96K+ Yearly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

FST Logistics - Houston, TX

FST LOGISTICS IS HIRING REEFER COMPANY DRIVERS! Benefits:No Touch FreightTop earners earn $96,000+ per year$2,500 Sign-On Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusAvailable home time weeklyAll Orientation Travel Expenses Paid15 days PTO within first year. Vacation accumulates day one.Detention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayFree Satellite TV and Sirius XM radioUp to 10% on performance/safety bonusPet......

More Information →